Tamworth Indoor Bowls Club
Eagle Drive,
Amington,
Tamworth, B77 4EG.
Tel: 01827 51702

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18
Endeavour (Novice)
Prelim RoundLast 32Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
J.Whiston w/oJ.Whiston 21J.Whiston w/oJ.Whiston      
T.Whitney
Ray Smith w/oRay Smith 14
S.Bostock
  B.Watkins B.Wood
  
  B.Wood w/o
  
  M.Jenkins 21M.Jenkins    
  
  C.Wood 11
  
  A.Weston w/oA.Weston  
  
  M.Pagett
  
  M.Passmore 4A.George 13R.Walker    
  
  A.George 23
  
  R.Walker 21R.Walker 21
  
  J.Sawle 11
  
  I.Parsons 23I.Parsons    
  
  R.Taylor 7
  
  N.Southall 21N.Southall  
  
  B.Moon 7
  
  D.Clay 21D.Clay        
  
  F.Williams 15
  
  J.Knott 20J.Knott  
  
  S.Box 11
  
  H.Teasdale      
  
  P.Passmore  
  
  S.Ellis 24S.Ellis  
  
  L.Kite 5
  
  K.Orme 21K.Orme 14Roger Smith    
  
  J.Morris 7
  
  B.Gleeson 15Roger Smith 22
  
  Roger Smith 21
  
  T.Love 19R.Henfrey    
  
  R.Henfrey 21
  
  A.Stretton 19B.Sharp  
  
  B.Sharp 22
  
Ladies Fours
S-FinalFinal
J.Whiston
L.Kite
P.Passmore
J.Webb
   
G.Ardin
Y.Booker
C.Belson
E.Wallbank
 
D.Rogers
M.Cox
A.Nother
A.N.Other
   
P.Towner
K.Weston
S.Hanley
A.Other
 
Ladies Pairs
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
B.Tarpey
A.Parsons
     
G.Ardin
E.Wallbank
 
P.Towner
K.Weston
   
P.Passmore
J.Smith
 
  J.Whiston
L.Kite
   
  
  S.Hanley
D.Ingram
 
  
Ladies Singles
Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
P.Towner 11K. Weston    
K. Weston 17
G.Ardin 21G.Ardin  
J.Whiston 2
P.Sawle 0J.Smith    
J.Smith 22
P.Passmore 16T.Maskell  
T.Maskell 22
Ladies Triples
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
J.Smith
A.Parsons
B.Tarpey
4J.Whiston
L.Kite
P.Passmore
   
J.Whiston
L.Kite
P.Passmore
14
  D.Rogers
M.Cox
A.Nother
 
  
  P.Towner
K.Weston
S.Hanley
   
  
  G.Ardin
Y.Booker
N.Stamps
 
  
Men's Fours
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
J.Barr
J.Knott
M.Machin
M.Yates
12N.Southall
A.Cambell
M.Smith
T.Love
   
N.Southall
A.Cambell
M.Smith
T.Love
20
J.Rogers
S.Ellis
M.Whittlestone
J.Assinder
11J.Rogers
S.Ellis
M.Whittlestone
J.Assinder
 
A.George
I.Parsons
B.Gleeson
B.Lay
9
M.Passmore
J.Berwick
P.Mason
C.Payne
     
S.Smith
M.MaDonnell
A.McDonnell
K.Owen
 
  B.Love
N.Ardin
R.Walker
D.Payne
 
  
Men's Pairs
Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
A.George
I.Parsons
10C.Payne
J.Berwick
     
C.Payne
J.Berwick
22
N.Ardin
H.McDonnell
w/oN.Ardin
H.McDonnell
 
P.Chester
V.Grey
R.Taylor
G.Ayatt
4J.Sawle
M.McDonnell
   
J.Sawle
M.McDonnell
24
M.Jenkins
R.Henfrey
5J.Rogers
S.Ellis
 
J.Rogers
S.Ellis
16
A.Weston
J.Knott
10N.Southall
J.Cambell
     
N.Southall
J.Cambell
19
R.Walker
D.Payne
11A.Bailey
P.Mason
 
A.Bailey
P.Mason
22
A.McDonnell
S.Smith
17A.McDonnell
S.Smith
   
K.Orme
R.Smith
7
B.Love
T.Love
7M.Passmore
A.N.Other
 
M.Passmore
A.N.Other
15
Men's Singles
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
R.Henfrey 6I.Parsons 12S
Ellis
     
I.Parsons 21
S
Ellis
21S
Ellis
21
K.Owen 7
Roger Smith 6N.Ardin 16Steve Smith  
N.Ardin 21
Steve Smith 21Steve Smith 18
C.Payne 4
T.Love 21T.Love 16A
Bailey
   
M.Passmore 16
J.Berwick 5A
Bailey
21
A
Bailey
21
R.Moon 12J.Sawle 7B.Love  
J.Sawle 20
B.Love 21B.Love 21
M.Jenkins 5
  S.Box 12A.McDonnell      
  
  A.McDonnell 21
  
  S.Bostock T.Whitney  
  
  T.Whitney w/o
  
  N.Southall 21N.Southall    
  
  M.McDonnell 13
  
  R.Walker 20R.Walker  
  
  J.Rogers 16
  
Men's Triples
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
P.Chester
V.Grey
A.Nother
T.Love B.Love
N.Ardin
     
T.Love B.Love
N.Ardin
w/o
J.Barr
J.Knott
M.Machin
5S.Smith
A.McDonnell
A.Bailey
 
S.Smith
A.McDonnell
A.Bailey
18
  A.George
I.Parsons
B.Gleeson
   
  
  N.Southall
A.Cambell
J.Cambell
 
  
  R.Walker
D
Payne
J.Sawle
     
  
  C.Payne
M.Passmore
A.N.Other
 
  
  J.Rogers
S.Ellis
M.Whittlestone
   
  
  K.Orme
R.Smith
A.Weston
 
  
mens singles plate
Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
K.Owen        
J
Rogers
 
J.Sawle    
S.Box  
N.Ardin      
I.Parsons  
Roger Smith    
T.Love  
J.Berwick        
R.Henfrey  
M.Jenkins    
M.McDonnell  
S.Bostock      
M.Passmore  
C.Payne    
B.Moon  
Mixed Fours
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
A
George
I.Parsons
A.Parsons
S.Hanley
4S.Smith
I
Horrison
G
Horrison
J.Smith
   
S.Smith
I
Horrison
G
Horrison
J.Smith
24
J.Rogers
D.Rogers
B.Love
M.Cox
5P.Passmore
L.Kite
M.Passmore
C.Payne
 
P.Passmore
L.Kite
M.Passmore
C.Payne
16
  N.Ardin
G.Ardin
K.Sparks
T.Maskell
   
  
  R.Walker
D.Payne
E.Wallbank
A.Nother
 
  
Mixed Pairs
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
J.Rogers
D.Rogers
12J.Rogers
D.Rogers
     
R.Smith
S.Smith
5
R.Walker
E.Wallbank
12R.Walker
E.Wallbank
 
S.Box
D.Ingram
6
N.Southall
M.Cox
10B.Love
A.Nother
   
B.Love
A.Nother
12
  M.Passmore
P.Passmore
 
  
  J.Sawle
P.Sawle
     
  
  S.Ellis
L.Kite
 
  
  S.Smith
J.Smith
   
  
  G.Ardin
N.Ardin
 
  
Mixed Triples
Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
J.Rogers
D.Rogers
B.Love
     
S.Box
J.Crawford
A.Nother
 
S.Smith
J.Smith
I.Hollison
11S.Smith
J.Smith
I.Hollison
 
R.Walker
E.Wallbank
D.Payne
6
A.George
I.Parsons
A.Parsons
9M.Passmore
P.P assmore
C.Payne
   
M.Passmore
P.P assmore
C.Payne
19
G.Ardin
N.Ardin
G.Collins
21G.Ardin
N.Ardin
G.Collins
 
T.Fisher
M.Cox
J.Cambell
3
Phoenix
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
N.Southall 21N.Southall 23N.Southall      
A.George 10
R.Henfrey 11R.Walker 15
R.Walker 22
S.Ellis 15J.Rogers 16C.Payne  
J.Rogers 16
J.Sawle 18C.Payne 21
C.Payne 21
A
Bailey
21A
Bailey
     
M.McDonnell 12
H.Teasdale w/oH.Teasdale  
T.Love
K.Owen 21K.Owen 20K.Owen  
B.Love 15
  G.Ardin 11
  
  J.Berwick w/oJ.Berwick      
  
  M.Passmore
  
  N.Ardin w/oN.Ardin  
  
  J.Whiston
  
  T.Whitney 22T.Whitney    
  
  P.Passmore 17
  
  A.McDonnell 21A.McDonnell  
  
  S.Box 13
  

This website is designed, maintained and hosted by The Bowls Group. All Rights Reserved. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of The Bowls Group Cookie Policy.