Tamworth Indoor Bowls Club

Competitions

Summer Season 2019
Ladies Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 21
Match
Kerry Weston21(1)15Carol Cattle
Myra Walker21(2)12Gail Staples
Gill Ardin21(3)6Jax Crawford
Christine Felton21(4)16Sue Hanley
Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 18
Kerry Weston(5)Myra Walker
Gill Ardin10(6)21Christine Felton
Anne Sippitts22(7)4Alma Collins
Dot Sadlerw/oJune Smith
Semi-Finals
Play by Sep 8
Winner match 5(9)Christine Felton
Anne Sippitts(10)June Smith
Final
Play by Sep 29
Winner match 9(11)Winner match 10
Men's Singles
Last 16
Play by Jul 21
Match
Alan Palmer14(1)21Roger Smith
Baz Sharp21(2)15Ian Parsons
Jeff Knott21(3)9Alan Weston
Roy Walker21(4)6Tony Sippitts
Tim Love14(5)21Alan George
John Sawle15(6)21Bob Love
Maurice Jones21(7)20Bob Gleeson
Norman Ardinw/oJohn Rogers
Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 18
Roger Smith(9)Baz Sharp
Jeff Knott4(10)21Roy Walker
Alan George21(11)15Bob Love
Maurice Jones4(12)21Norman Ardin
Semi-Finals
Play by Sep 8
Winner match 9(13)Roy Walker
Alan George(14)Norman Ardin
Final
Play by Sep 29
Winner match 13(15)Winner match 14
Open Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 7
Match
Bob Love
Christine Felton
25(1)1Kerry Weston
Dan Cross
Last 16
Play by Jul 21
Bob Love
Christine Felton
23(2)9Tony Sippitts
Anne Sippitts
Alma Collins
Jax Crawford
10(3)20Tim Love
Mike Yates
Alan Palmer
Sandra Palmer
11(4)17Roger Smith
Alan Weston
Gill Ardin
Norman Ardin
13(5)19Jeff Knott
John Barr
Alan George
Malcolm Machin
11(6)14Roy Walker
Dave Payne
Annette Parsons
Ian Parsons
12(7)7Sue Hanley
Roger Collins
Lorraine Kite
Jean Whiston
16(8)15Ray Burton
Bob Gleeson
Pat {assmore
Mike Passmore
w/oDiane Rogers
John Rogers
Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 18
Bob Love
Christine Felton
(10)Tim Love
Mike Yates
Roger Smith
Alan Weston
14(11)12Jeff Knott
John Barr
Roy Walker
Dave Payne
(12)Annette Parsons
Ian Parsons
Lorraine Kite
Jean Whiston
(13)Pat {assmore
Mike Passmore
Semi-Finals
Play by Sep 8
Winner match 10(14)Roger Smith
Alan Weston
Winner match 12(15)Winner match 13
Final
Play by Sep 29
Winner match 14(16)Winner match 15
Open Triples
Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 18
Match
Roy Walker
Dave Payne
Bob Love
24(1)5Gill Ardin
Kerry Weston
Eileen Wallbank
Christine Felton
Eileen Latham
Barbara Edwards
11(2)26Anne Sippitts
Tony Sippitts
Malcolm Machin
Alma Collins
Jax Crawford
Gail Staples
4(3)23Sue Hanley
Yorke Hanley
Bob Gleeson
Roger Smith
Alan Weston
Norman Ardin
32(4)3Barbara Tarpey
Annette Parsons
June Smith
Semi-Finals
Play by Sep 8
Roy Walker
Dave Payne
Bob Love
(5)Anne Sippitts
Tony Sippitts
Malcolm Machin
Sue Hanley
Yorke Hanley
Bob Gleeson
16(6)19Roger Smith
Alan Weston
Norman Ardin
Final
Play by Sep 29
Winner match 5(7)Roger Smith
Alan Weston
Norman Ardin
Archived